Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sviblovo, RussiaSviblovoRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inSviblovo Russia

What day is it in Sviblovo right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sviblovo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sviblovo
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Sviblovo

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Sviblovo

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Estacao Sviblovo
  • Estação Sviblovo
  • Sviblovo
  • Swiblowo
  • Swibłowo
  • Свиблово
  • Свіблово

Country

Sviblovo is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

60,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sviblovo (Moscow)

Moscow ... 11 km
Tver ... 178 km
Kaluga ... 182 km
Tula ... 182 km
Ryazan’ ... 213 km
Vladimir ... 224 km
Yaroslavl ... 266 km
Ivanovo ... 296 km
Kostroma ... 338 km
Orël ... 341 km
Cherepovets ... 362 km
Bryansk ... 387 km
Lipetsk ... 390 km
Vologda ... 413 km
Tambov ... 459 km
Smolensk ... 463 km
Kursk ... 467 km
Voronezh ... 477 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 513 km
Belgorod ... 583 km
Sumy ... 588 km
Vitebsk ... 599 km
Mahilyow ... 621 km
Saransk ... 631 km
Homyel' ... 652 km
Kharkiv ... 655 km
Penza ... 658 km
Chernihiv ... 698 km
Petrozavodsk ... 704 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 731 km