Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lyublino, RussiaLyublinoRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inLyublino Russia

What day is it in Lyublino right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lyublino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lyublino
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Lyublino

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Lyublino

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ljublino
  • Lublino
  • Lyublino
  • Lyublino-Dachnoye
  • Люблино

Country

Lyublino is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

172,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lyublino (Moscow)

Moscow ... 15 km
Tula ... 164 km
Kaluga ... 174 km
Ryazan’ ... 193 km
Tver ... 198 km
Vladimir ... 217 km
Yaroslavl ... 274 km
Ivanovo ... 296 km
Orël ... 328 km
Kostroma ... 343 km
Lipetsk ... 368 km
Cherepovets ... 381 km
Bryansk ... 381 km
Vologda ... 426 km
Tambov ... 438 km
Kursk ... 452 km
Voronezh ... 456 km
Smolensk ... 469 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 505 km
Belgorod ... 566 km
Sumy ... 575 km
Vitebsk ... 607 km
Saransk ... 616 km
Mahilyow ... 625 km
Kharkiv ... 639 km
Penza ... 641 km
Homyel' ... 650 km
Chernihiv ... 693 km
Poltava ... 718 km
Petrozavodsk ... 726 km