Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Novokuz’minki, RussiaNovokuz’minkiRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inNovokuz’minki Russia

What day is it in Novokuz’minki right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Novokuz’minki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Novokuz’minki
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Novokuz’minki

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Novokuz’minki

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novokuz'minki
  • Novokuz’minki
  • Новокузьминки

Country

Novokuz’minki is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

50,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Novokuz’minki (Moscow)

Moscow ... 14 km
Tula ... 168 km
Kaluga ... 178 km
Ryazan’ ... 195 km
Tver ... 197 km
Vladimir ... 215 km
Yaroslavl ... 269 km
Ivanovo ... 292 km
Orël ... 332 km
Kostroma ... 338 km
Lipetsk ... 372 km
Cherepovets ... 376 km
Bryansk ... 385 km
Vologda ... 421 km
Tambov ... 440 km
Kursk ... 456 km
Voronezh ... 459 km
Smolensk ... 471 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 503 km
Belgorod ... 570 km
Sumy ... 579 km
Vitebsk ... 610 km
Saransk ... 615 km
Mahilyow ... 628 km
Penza ... 641 km
Kharkiv ... 643 km
Homyel' ... 654 km
Chernihiv ... 697 km
Poltava ... 722 km
Petrozavodsk ... 722 km