Düsseldorf, Germany Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Düsseldorf, Germany Regierungsbezirk Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Düsseldorf, Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Düsseldorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Düsseldorf: Today, June 28, 2017

Sunrise Düsseldorf

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Düsseldorf

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DUS
  • Diseldorf
  • Diseldorfa
  • Disseldorf
  • Diuseldorfas
  • Djuseldorf
  • Djussel'dorf
  • Duesseldoerp
  • Duesseldorf
  • Duessldorf
  • Duseldorfo
  • Dusseldoerp
  • Dusseldorf
  • Dusseldorpium
  • Dusseldörp
  • Dyuseldorf
  • Dyzeldorfi
  • Dzjusel'dorf
  • Düsseldorf
  • Düsseldörp
  • Düssldorf
  • Ntiselntorph
  • daseladorfa
  • de~yusserudorufu
  • diao su duo er fu
  • diuseldorpi
  • du sai er duo fu
  • dus se ld xrf
  • dwiseldoleupeu
  • dwsldwrf
  • dysldwrp
  • dyuseladorpha
  • tiyucaltorhpu
  • Ντίσελντορφ
  • Дзюсельдорф
  • Диселдорф
  • Дюселдорф
  • Дюссельдорф
  • Дүсселдорф
  • Դյուսելդորֆ
  • דיסלדורף
  • دوسلدورف
  • دوسلدۆرف
  • ڈسلڈورف
  • डसेलडॉर्फ़
  • ड्युसेलडॉर्फ
  • தியூசல்டோர்ஃபு
  • ഡൂസൽഡോർഫ്
  • ดึสเซลดอร์ฟ
  • ဒပ်ဆဲလ်ဒေါ့ဖ်မြို့
  • დიუსელდორფი
  • ዲውስልዶርፍ
  • デュッセルドルフ
  • 杜塞尔多夫
  • 調素多爾夫
  • 뒤셀도르프

Country

Düsseldorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

573,057 People

Cities around Düsseldorf (Regierungsbezirk Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 24 km
Wuppertal ... 32 km
Essen ... 33 km
Köln ... 35 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 42 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 45 km
Bochum ... 46 km
Bonn ... 60 km
Dortmund ... 64 km
Aachen ... 74 km
Münster ... 107 km
Utrecht ... 164 km
Bielefeld ... 167 km
Wiesbaden ... 173 km
Antwerpen ... 190 km
Amsterdam ... 198 km
Brussels ... 199 km
Rotterdam ... 200 km
The Hague ... 220 km
Mannheim ... 234 km
Bremen ... 261 km
Hannover ... 269 km
Karlsruhe ... 277 km
Strasbourg ... 301 km
Stuttgart ... 330 km
Altona ... 360 km
Eimsbüttel ... 364 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 366 km