West Hollywood, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Hollywood, United States Los Angeles County, California

What time is it?

Current local time in
West Hollywood, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Hollywood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Hollywood: Today, June 24, 2017

Sunrise West Hollywood

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset West Hollywood

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vest Kholivud
  • Zakhidnij Gollivud
  • Zapaden Kholivud
  • Zapadnyj Gollivud
  • vesta halivuda
  • weseuteuhalliudeu
  • wst halywwd kalyfrnya
  • wyst hwlywwd
  • xi hao lai wu
  • Вест Холивуд
  • Западен Холивуд
  • Западный Голливуд
  • Західний Голлівуд
  • مغربی ہالی ووڈ، کیلیفورنیا
  • وست هالیوود، کالیفرنیا
  • ويست هوليوود
  • वेस्ट हलिवूड
  • ウェスト・ハリウッド
  • 西好莱坞
  • 웨스트할리우드

Country

West Hollywood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

34,399 People

Elevation above sea level

86m

Cities around West Hollywood (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 11 km
Long Beach ... 39 km
Anaheim ... 46 km
Santa Ana ... 55 km
Riverside ... 79 km
Bakersfield ... 151 km
San Diego ... 180 km
Tijuana ... 206 km
Ensenada ... 283 km
Mexicali ... 283 km
Fresno ... 314 km
Henderson ... 346 km
Las Vegas ... 346 km
San Jose ... 456 km
Stockton ... 486 km
Phoenix ... 508 km
Oakland ... 515 km
San Francisco ... 520 km
Mesa ... 528 km
Sacramento ... 554 km
Tucson ... 630 km
Hermosillo ... 807 km
Albuquerque ... 944 km
El Paso ... 984 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 985 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 991 km
Chihuahua ... 1151 km
Colorado Springs ... 1203 km
Denver ... 1238 km
Aurora ... 1248 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries