Vaasa, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vaasa, Finland Ostrobothnia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vaasa, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vaasa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vaasa: Today, June 24, 2017

Sunrise Vaasa

Sunrise

3:25 am

Local time
Sunset Vaasa

Sunset

11:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Vasa
  • Nikolainkaupunki
  • Nikolaistad
  • VAA
  • Vaasa
  • Vas
  • Vasa
  • Wasa
  • basa
  • fasa
  • vu~asa
  • wa sa
  • wasa
  • Βάασα
  • Вааса
  • Васа
  • Горад Васа
  • ואסה
  • فآسا
  • وآسا
  • วาซา
  • ヴァーサ
  • 瓦萨
  • 바사

Country

Vaasa is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

57,014 People

Cities around Vaasa (Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 401 km
Helsinki ... 418 km
Tallinn ... 475 km
Stockholm ... 503 km
Riga ... 706 km
Saint Petersburg ... 778 km
Kalininskiy ... 781 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 788 km
Kaunas ... 920 km
Kaliningrad ... 928 km
Oslo ... 938 km
Vilnius ... 971 km
Göteborg ... 974 km
Gdynia ... 976 km
Gdańsk ... 991 km
Petrozavodsk ... 1029 km
Hrodna ... 1050 km
Malmö ... 1075 km
Copenhagen ... 1092 km
Białystok ... 1103 km
Vitebsk ... 1109 km
Minsk ... 1118 km
Murmansk ... 1124 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1135 km
Warsaw ... 1197 km
Szczecin ... 1205 km
Brest ... 1222 km
Mahilyow ... 1228 km
Poznań ... 1235 km
Smolensk ... 1238 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries