Rohatyn, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rohatyn, Ukraine Ivano-Frankivsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rohatyn, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rohatyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Rohatyn: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Rohatyn

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Rohatyn

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Ragatyn
  • Rogatin
  • Rogatın
  • Rohatin
  • Rohatina
  • Rohatino
  • Rohatyn
  • Rohatîn
  • luo jia jing
  • rwhatyn
  • Горад Рагатын
  • Рогатин
  • Ռոհատին
  • רוהאטין
  • روهاتین
  • روہاتین
  • ڕۆھاتین
  • როგატინი
  • 羅加京

Country

Rohatyn is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

8,287 People

Cities around Rohatyn (Ivano-Frankivsk)

Lviv ... 67 km
Rivne ... 186 km
Lublin ... 261 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 302 km
Brest ... 305 km
Vinnytsya ... 311 km
Zhytomyr ... 339 km
Iaşi ... 344 km
Kraków ... 381 km
Braşov ... 422 km
Warsaw ... 424 km
Białystok ... 426 km
Chişinău ... 431 km
Katowice ... 457 km
Hrodna ... 475 km
Timişoara ... 485 km
Łódź ... 486 km
Kiev ... 487 km
Budapest ... 493 km
Ostrava ... 509 km
Galaţi ... 516 km
Minsk ... 548 km
Sector 6 ... 559 km
Sector 2 ... 559 km
Bucharest ... 561 km
Sector 3 ... 563 km
Craiova ... 564 km
Sector 5 ... 565 km
Sector 4 ... 567 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries