Yala, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yala, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yala, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Yala: Today, July 24, 2017

Sunrise Yala

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Yala

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Mueang Yala
  • Amphoe Yala
  • Ban Yala
  • Changwat Yala
  • Jala
  • Muang Yala
  • Mueang Yala
  • Yala
  • yala
  • Яла
  • ยะลา

Country

Yala is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

93,558 People

Cities around Yala, Thailand

Kota Bharu ... 89 km
George Town ... 146 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 200 km
Ipoh ... 216 km
Kuantan ... 343 km
Percut ... 375 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 376 km
Petaling Jaya ... 379 km
Shah Alam ... 381 km
Subang Jaya ... 386 km
Klang ... 386 km
Medan ... 387 km
Seremban ... 423 km
Banda Aceh ... 489 km
Cần Thơ ... 528 km
Takeo ... 565 km
Johor Bahru ... 593 km
Singapore ... 614 km
Phnom Penh ... 625 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 637 km
Biên Hòa ... 657 km
Pekanbaru ... 663 km
Samut Prakan ... 779 km
Bangkok ... 796 km
Padang ... 828 km
Nha Trang ... 892 km
Kuching ... 909 km
Jambi City ... 915 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries