Khon Buri, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khon Buri, Thailand Nakhon Ratchasima

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khon Buri, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khon Buri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Khon Buri: Today, June 23, 2017

Sunrise Khon Buri

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Khon Buri

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Khon Buri
  • Ban Khon Buri
  • Khon Buri
  • King Amphoe Chae
  • Mueang Khon
  • khrburi
  • ครบุรี

Country

Khon Buri is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

18,596 People

Cities around Khon Buri (Nakhon Ratchasima)

Bangkok ... 164 km
Samut Prakan ... 167 km
Phnom Penh ... 390 km
Mawlamyine ... 429 km
Takeo ... 439 km
Huế ... 479 km
Da Nang ... 508 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 538 km
Biên Hòa ... 538 km
Yangon ... 548 km
Cần Thơ ... 570 km
Nha Trang ... 610 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 755 km
Hanoi ... 771 km
Haiphong ... 783 km
Xiuying ... 882 km
Haikou ... 888 km
Kota Bharu ... 924 km
Beihai ... 942 km
Mandalay ... 957 km
Wenshan City ... 986 km
Zhanjiang ... 986 km
Zhongshan ... 1002 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1015 km
George Town ... 1015 km
Nanning ... 1034 km
Ipoh ... 1098 km
Yangjiang ... 1121 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1122 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries