Oklahoma City, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oklahoma City, United States Oklahoma County, Oklahoma

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oklahoma City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oklahoma City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Oklahoma City: Today, June 22, 2017

Sunrise Oklahoma City

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Oklahoma City

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caayr Oklahoma
  • Cathair Oklahoma
  • Dinas Oklahoma
  • Gorad Aklakhoma-Sici
  • Kota Oklahoma
  • Kutha Oklahoma
  • Lungsod ng Oklahoma
  • Maxeponoe
  • Maxepónoe
  • OKC
  • Oklachoma Siti
  • Oklahoma Ceety
  • Oklahoma City
  • Oklahoma Sites
  • Oklahoma Siti
  • Oklahoma Sitis
  • Oklahoma Sitės
  • Oklahoma llaqta
  • Oklahomasitija
  • Oklahomaurbo
  • Oklakhoma
  • Oklakhoma Siti
  • Oklakhoma-Siti
  • Oklakhomae-Siti
  • Oklaxoma Shehiri
  • aklahma syty
  • ao ke la he ma shi
  • awklahwma syty
  • e ke la he ma cheng
  • okalahoma siti
  • okeullahomasiti
  • oklahoma nakaram
  • oklahoma siti
  • oklahoma-siti
  • okurahomashiti
  • xo khla ho ma si ti
  • Οκλαχόμα Σίτι
  • Горад Аклахома-Сіці
  • Оклахомæ-Сити
  • Оклахома
  • Оклахома Сити
  • Оклахома-Сити
  • Оклахома-Сіті
  • Օկլահոմա Սիթի
  • אוקלהומה סיטי
  • أوكلاهوما سيتي
  • اوکلاہوما شہر، اوکلاہوما
  • اکلاهما سیتی
  • ओक्लाहोमा सिटी
  • ওকলাহোমা সিটি
  • ஓக்லஹோமா நகரம்
  • โอคลาโฮมาซิตี
  • ოკლაჰომა-სიტი
  • ოქლაჰომა-სითი
  • オクラホマシティ
  • 俄克拉荷馬城
  • 奧克拉荷馬市
  • 오클라호마시티

Country

Oklahoma City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

579,999 People

Elevation above sea level

366m

Cities around Oklahoma City (Oklahoma County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 144 km
Wichita ... 246 km
Plano ... 278 km
Dallas ... 301 km
Fort Worth ... 303 km
Arlington ... 303 km
Kansas City ... 464 km
Austin ... 573 km
Lincoln ... 591 km
Memphis ... 599 km
Omaha ... 650 km
Houston ... 651 km
San Antonio ... 670 km
St. Louis ... 681 km
Colorado Springs ... 692 km
Albuquerque ... 732 km
Aurora ... 750 km
Denver ... 761 km
El Paso ... 826 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 827 km
Corpus Christi ... 844 km
New Orleans ... 850 km
Nashville ... 862 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 894 km
Chihuahua ... 1018 km
Indianapolis ... 1025 km
Reynosa ... 1035 km
Heroica Matamoros ... 1055 km
Chicago ... 1057 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries