Alajärvi, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Alajärvi, Finland Järviseutu, Southern Ostrobothnia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Alajärvi, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alajärvi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Alajärvi: Today, August 22, 2017

Sunrise Alajärvi

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Alajärvi

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alajaervi
  • Alajaervi linn
  • Alajarvi
  • Alajärvi
  • Alajärvi linn
  • Alayarvi
  • a la ye er wei
  • alajarwy
  • alayarwy
  • Алайӓрви
  • Алаярви
  • Алаярві
  • الاجاروی
  • الایاروی
  • 阿拉耶爾維

Country

Alajärvi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

8,793 People

Cities around Alajärvi (Järviseutu, Southern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 315 km
Helsinki ... 324 km
Tallinn ... 400 km
Stockholm ... 612 km
Saint Petersburg ... 620 km
Kalininskiy ... 622 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 629 km
Riga ... 667 km
Petrozavodsk ... 853 km
Kaunas ... 892 km
Vilnius ... 922 km
Kaliningrad ... 950 km
Murmansk ... 992 km
Vitebsk ... 1000 km
Gdynia ... 1025 km
Hrodna ... 1025 km
Gdańsk ... 1038 km
Minsk ... 1045 km
Białystok ... 1087 km
Oslo ... 1100 km
Göteborg ... 1113 km
Smolensk ... 1119 km
Mahilyow ... 1128 km
Tver ... 1180 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1182 km
Malmö ... 1188 km
Brest ... 1200 km
Cherepovets ... 1205 km
Warsaw ... 1206 km
Copenhagen ... 1208 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries