Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kavaratti, IndiaKavarattiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKavaratti India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kavaratti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kavaratti
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Kavaratti

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Kavaratti

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Atol Kavaraci
  • Kavaratis
  • Kavaratti
  • ka wa la di
  • kabalati
  • kabarati
  • kabaratti
  • kabharetti
  • kavarati
  • kavaratti
  • kw ratti
  • kwaraty
  • Атол Кавараці
  • Каваратти
  • Каваратті
  • کواراتی
  • ކަވަރައްދޫ
  • कवरत्ती
  • काभारेट्टी
  • কাবারাত্তি
  • ਕਵਰੱਤੀ
  • କବରତ୍ତୀ
  • கவரத்தி
  • ಕವರಟ್ಟಿ
  • കവരത്തി
  • กวรัตติ
  • კავარატი
  • カバラティ
  • 卡瓦拉蒂
  • 카바라티

Country

Kavaratti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,688 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kavaratti (Lakshadweep, Laccadives)

Kozhikode ... 263 km
Thrissur ... 287 km
Cochin ... 298 km
Mangalore ... 314 km
Coimbatore ... 350 km
Kollam ... 366 km
Mysore ... 373 km
Tiruppur ... 382 km
Teni ... 392 km
Shimoga ... 438 km
Madurai ... 444 km
Tirunelveli ... 452 km
Salem ... 457 km
Tumkūr ... 470 km
Bengaluru ... 477 km
Thoothukudi ... 482 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 486 km
Davangere ... 504 km
Kallakurichi ... 522 km
Hubli ... 563 km
Belgaum ... 601 km
Bellary ... 609 km
Tirupati ... 639 km
Āvadi ... 660 km
Ambattūr ... 663 km
Chennai ... 671 km
Kolhāpur ... 687 km
Ichalkaranji ... 690 km
Colombo ... 702 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries