Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Puerto Gaitán, ColombiaPuerto GaitánColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Puerto Gaitán, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puerto Gaitán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Puerto Gaitán: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Puerto Gaitán

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto Gaitán

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puerto Gaitan
  • Puerto Gaitán

Country

Puerto Gaitán is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

5,928 People

Cities around Puerto Gaitán (Meta)

Villavicencio ... 126 km
Bogotá ... 164 km
Soacha ... 174 km
Ibagué ... 253 km
Manizales ... 288 km
Armenia ... 289 km
Pereira ... 295 km
Neiva ... 298 km
Floridablanca ... 313 km
Bucaramanga ... 321 km
Itagüí ... 349 km
Medellín ... 351 km
Bello ... 357 km
Cali ... 369 km
Cúcuta ... 396 km
Popayán ... 418 km
Mérida ... 477 km
Alto Barinas ... 494 km
Barinas ... 498 km
Pasto ... 538 km
Montería ... 575 km
Sincelejo ... 610 km
Barquisimeto ... 670 km
Valledupar ... 683 km
Maracaibo ... 700 km
Quito ... 718 km
Valencia ... 722 km
Cartagena ... 724 km
Maracay ... 744 km
Turmero ... 748 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries