Soeng Sang, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Soeng Sang, Thailand Nakhon Ratchasima

What time is it?

Current local time in
Soeng Sang, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Soeng Sang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Soeng Sang: Today, July 24, 2017

Sunrise Soeng Sang

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Soeng Sang

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Soeng Sang
  • Soeng Sang
  • seingsang
  • เสิงสาง

Country

Soeng Sang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

14,138 People

Cities around Soeng Sang (Nakhon Ratchasima)

Bangkok ... 174 km
Samut Prakan ... 175 km
Phnom Penh ... 372 km
Takeo ... 422 km
Mawlamyine ... 449 km
Huế ... 468 km
Da Nang ... 495 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 519 km
Biên Hòa ... 519 km
Cần Thơ ... 552 km
Yangon ... 569 km
Nha Trang ... 590 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 774 km
Hanoi ... 775 km
Haiphong ... 785 km
Xiuying ... 877 km
Haikou ... 883 km
Kota Bharu ... 913 km
Beihai ... 941 km
Mandalay ... 975 km
Zhanjiang ... 983 km
Wenshan City ... 994 km
Zhongshan ... 999 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1003 km
George Town ... 1007 km
Nanning ... 1036 km
Ipoh ... 1089 km
Yangjiang ... 1117 km
Banda Aceh ... 1132 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries