Sa Kaeo, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sa Kaeo, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sa Kaeo, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sa Kaeo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sa Kaeo: Today, July 24, 2017

Sunrise Sa Kaeo

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Sa Kaeo

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Mueang Sa Kaeo
  • Amphoe Sa Kaeo
  • Ban Sa Kaeo
  • King Amphoe Sa Kaeo
  • Mueang Sa Kaeo
  • Sa Kaeo
  • Sa Kaew
  • Sa Keo
  • Sakaeo
  • Sara Kaeo
  • Srakeo
  • สระแก้ว

Country

Sa Kaeo is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

28,497 People

Cities around Sa Kaeo, Thailand

Samut Prakan ... 121 km
Bangkok ... 126 km
Phnom Penh ... 337 km
Takeo ... 379 km
Mawlamyine ... 462 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 492 km
Biên Hòa ... 495 km
Cần Thơ ... 511 km
Huế ... 530 km
Da Nang ... 551 km
Yangon ... 577 km
Nha Trang ... 596 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 808 km
Kota Bharu ... 845 km
Hanoi ... 849 km
Haiphong ... 859 km
George Town ... 935 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 938 km
Xiuying ... 947 km
Haikou ... 953 km
Beihai ... 1014 km
Mandalay ... 1018 km
Ipoh ... 1019 km
Zhanjiang ... 1055 km
Banda Aceh ... 1058 km
Wenshan City ... 1065 km
Zhongshan ... 1070 km
Kuantan ... 1106 km
Nanning ... 1110 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries