Carlstadt, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Carlstadt, United States Bergen County, New Jersey

What time is it?

Current local time in
Carlstadt, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carlstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Carlstadt: Today, August 17, 2017

Sunrise Carlstadt

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Carlstadt

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karlshtad
  • Karlstadt
  • karlastadt nywjrsy
  • Карлстадт
  • Карлштад
  • کارلاستادت، نیوجرسی

Country

Carlstadt is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,127 People

Elevation above sea level

55m

Cities around Carlstadt (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 12 km
Newark ... 14 km
New York City ... 16 km
The Bronx ... 18 km
Brooklyn ... 24 km
Staten Island ... 31 km
Philadelphia ... 131 km
Baltimore ... 265 km
South Boston ... 294 km
Boston ... 295 km
Washington, D.C. ... 319 km
Buffalo ... 445 km
Virginia Beach ... 464 km
Pittsburgh ... 475 km
Montréal ... 516 km
Ottawa ... 519 km
Laval ... 522 km
Scarborough ... 525 km
Toronto ... 530 km
Markham ... 532 km
Hamilton ... 532 km
North York ... 534 km
Etobicoke ... 537 km
Mississauga ... 538 km
Brampton ... 552 km
Cleveland ... 613 km
London ... 619 km
West Raleigh ... 666 km
Raleigh ... 666 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries