Huittinen, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Huittinen, Finland Pori, Satakunta

What time is it?

Current local time in
Huittinen, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huittinen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Huittinen: Today, August 17, 2017

Sunrise Huittinen

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Huittinen

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gujttinen
  • Huittinen
  • Huittineni linn
  • Vittis
  • hu yi di ning
  • hwytynn
  • Гуйттинен
  • Гуйттінен
  • هویتینن
  • ہوئیتینن
  • 胡伊蒂寧

Country

Huittinen is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

8,952 People

Cities around Huittinen (Pori, Satakunta)

Espoo ... 190 km
Helsinki ... 211 km
Tallinn ... 253 km
Stockholm ... 424 km
Riga ... 480 km
Saint Petersburg ... 625 km
Kalininskiy ... 629 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 637 km
Kaunas ... 698 km
Kaliningrad ... 734 km
Vilnius ... 744 km
Gdynia ... 806 km
Gdańsk ... 819 km
Hrodna ... 830 km
Białystok ... 887 km
Minsk ... 891 km
Vitebsk ... 892 km
Petrozavodsk ... 935 km
Göteborg ... 940 km
Bydgoszcz ... 963 km
Oslo ... 967 km
Malmö ... 990 km
Warsaw ... 995 km
Brest ... 1003 km
Mahilyow ... 1007 km
Copenhagen ... 1013 km
Smolensk ... 1027 km
Łódź ... 1070 km
Poznań ... 1071 km
Szczecin ... 1074 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries