Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Urjala, FinlandUrjalaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inUrjala Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Urjala to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Urjala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Urjala
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Urjala

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Urjala

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Urdiala
  • Urjala

Country

Urjala is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

5,542 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Urjala (Etelä-Pirkanmaa, Pirkanmaa)

Espoo ... 132 km
Helsinki ... 151 km
Tallinn ... 206 km
Riga ... 458 km
Stockholm ... 478 km
Saint Petersburg ... 557 km
Kalininskiy ... 562 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 569 km
Kaunas ... 681 km
Vilnius ... 718 km
Kaliningrad ... 742 km
Hrodna ... 814 km
Gdynia ... 826 km
Gdańsk ... 838 km
Vitebsk ... 840 km
Minsk ... 854 km
Petrozavodsk ... 869 km
Białystok ... 875 km
Mahilyow ... 959 km
Smolensk ... 972 km
Bydgoszcz ... 981 km
Brest ... 989 km
Warsaw ... 995 km
Göteborg ... 998 km
Oslo ... 1032 km
Malmö ... 1036 km
Copenhagen ... 1061 km
Łódź ... 1075 km
Lublin ... 1085 km
Poznań ... 1091 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries