Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vila do Conde, PortugalVila do CondePortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inVila do Conde Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Vila do Conde to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vila do Conde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vila do Conde
Today, October 19, 2019

Sunrise Vila do Conde

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Vila do Conde

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bila nto Konte
  • Vila do Conde
  • Vila do Conde Municipality
  • Vila do Konde
  • Vila do Kondė
  • Vila-du-Konde
  • Vila-du-Kondi
  • kong di zhen
  • wyla dw kndh
  • Βίλα ντο Κόντε
  • Вила-ду-Конде
  • Вила-ду-Конди
  • ویلا دو کنده
  • ვილა-დუ-კონდე
  • 孔迪镇

Country

Vila do Conde is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

27,642 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vila do Conde (Porto)

Vigo ... 97 km
Lisbon ... 292 km
Valladolid ... 324 km
Gijón ... 345 km
Latina ... 414 km
Carabanchel ... 416 km
Madrid ... 417 km
Sevilla ... 490 km
Córdoba ... 497 km
Bilbao ... 511 km
Málaga ... 617 km
Zaragoza ... 631 km
Tangier ... 659 km
Tétouan ... 691 km
Valencia ... 701 km
Murcia ... 713 km
Alicante ... 740 km
Al Hoceïma ... 774 km
Kenitra ... 800 km
Sale ... 819 km
Rabat ... 822 km
Toulouse ... 852 km
Casablanca ... 860 km
Fes ... 860 km
Meknès ... 860 km
Nantes ... 865 km
Barcelona ... 873 km
Eixample ... 873 km
Oran ... 900 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries