Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Póvoa de Varzim, PortugalPóvoa de VarzimPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inPóvoa de Varzim Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Póvoa de Varzim to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Póvoa de Varzim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Póvoa de Varzim
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Póvoa de Varzim

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Póvoa de Varzim

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poboa nte Barzim
  • Povoa de Varzim
  • Povua de Varzinas
  • Povua-di-Varzin
  • Póvoa de Varzim
  • Villa Euracini
  • bo wa-di wa er jin
  • pwwa dwarzym
  • Πόβοα ντε Βαρζίμ
  • Повоа де Варзим
  • Повуа-ди-Варзин
  • پووا دوارزیم
  • პოვუა-დე-ვარშინი
  • 波瓦-迪瓦爾津

Country

Póvoa de Varzim is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

29,044 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Póvoa de Varzim (Porto)

Vigo ... 94 km
Lisbon ... 295 km
Valladolid ... 325 km
Gijón ... 343 km
Latina ... 417 km
Carabanchel ... 418 km
Madrid ... 419 km
Sevilla ... 494 km
Córdoba ... 500 km
Bilbao ... 511 km
Málaga ... 620 km
Zaragoza ... 632 km
Tangier ... 662 km
Tétouan ... 694 km
Valencia ... 704 km
Murcia ... 716 km
Alicante ... 743 km
Al Hoceïma ... 778 km
Kenitra ... 803 km
Sale ... 822 km
Rabat ... 826 km
Toulouse ... 853 km
Casablanca ... 863 km
Fes ... 863 km
Nantes ... 863 km
Meknès ... 864 km
Barcelona ... 874 km
Eixample ... 875 km
Oran ... 903 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries