Kaeng Khoi, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kaeng Khoi, Thailand Sara Buri

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kaeng Khoi, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kaeng Khoi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kaeng Khoi: Today, August 20, 2017

Sunrise Kaeng Khoi

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Kaeng Khoi

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kaeng Khoi
  • Kaeng Khoi
  • Khwaeng Kaeng Khoi
  • แก่งคอย

Country

Kaeng Khoi is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

30,332 People

Cities around Kaeng Khoi (Sara Buri)

Bangkok ... 100 km
Samut Prakan ... 114 km
Mawlamyine ... 342 km
Phnom Penh ... 458 km
Yangon ... 458 km
Takeo ... 499 km
Huế ... 567 km
Da Nang ... 601 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 612 km
Biên Hòa ... 615 km
Cần Thơ ... 631 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 689 km
Nha Trang ... 705 km
Hanoi ... 808 km
Haiphong ... 827 km
Mandalay ... 903 km
Kota Bharu ... 936 km
Xiuying ... 953 km
Haikou ... 959 km
Beihai ... 998 km
Wenshan City ... 1000 km
George Town ... 1011 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1033 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1046 km
Zhanjiang ... 1050 km
Zhongshan ... 1066 km
Nanning ... 1079 km
Banda Aceh ... 1094 km
Ipoh ... 1101 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries