Burbank, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Burbank, United States Los Angeles County, California

What time is it?

Current local time in
Burbank, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Burbank

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Burbank: Today, August 20, 2017

Sunrise Burbank

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Burbank

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • B"rbank
  • BUR
  • Berbank
  • Berbanka
  • Berbankas
  • Bermpan'k
  • Burbank
  • Bērbanka
  • babanku
  • barbyanka
  • beobaengkeu
  • bo ban ke
  • brbank
  • brbnk
  • brbnk kalyfrnya
  • brbnq
  • brbynk kylyfwrnya
  • Μπέρμπανκ
  • Бербанк
  • Бърбанк
  • Բըրբանք
  • ברבנק
  • بربانك
  • بربنک
  • بربنک، کالیفرنیا
  • بربینک، کیلیفورنیا
  • बर्ब्याङ्क
  • เบอร์แบงก์
  • バーバンク
  • 伯班克
  • 버뱅크

Country

Burbank is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

103,340 People

Elevation above sea level

185m

Cities around Burbank (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 16 km
Long Beach ... 47 km
Anaheim ... 50 km
Santa Ana ... 60 km
Riverside ... 78 km
Bakersfield ... 143 km
San Diego ... 186 km
Tijuana ... 213 km
Mexicali ... 286 km
Ensenada ... 290 km
Fresno ... 306 km
Las Vegas ... 336 km
Henderson ... 336 km
San Jose ... 451 km
Stockton ... 480 km
Phoenix ... 506 km
Oakland ... 510 km
San Francisco ... 515 km
Mesa ... 526 km
Sacramento ... 548 km
Tucson ... 629 km
Hermosillo ... 810 km
Albuquerque ... 938 km
El Paso ... 983 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 984 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 996 km
Chihuahua ... 1153 km
Colorado Springs ... 1195 km
Denver ... 1229 km
Aurora ... 1239 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries