Forssa, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Forssa, Finland Häme

What time is it?

Current local time in
Forssa, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Forssa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Forssa: Today, June 28, 2017

Sunrise Forssa

Sunrise

3:55 am

Local time
Sunset Forssa

Sunset

11:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Forsa
  • Forss
  • Forssa
  • QVE
  • fu er sa
  • fwrsa
  • Форса
  • Форсса
  • فورسا
  • 福爾薩

Country

Forssa is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

17,852 People

Cities around Forssa (Häme)

Espoo ... 107 km
Helsinki ... 127 km
Tallinn ... 177 km
Riga ... 428 km
Stockholm ... 474 km
Saint Petersburg ... 545 km
Kalininskiy ... 549 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 557 km
Kaunas ... 651 km
Vilnius ... 687 km
Kaliningrad ... 717 km
Hrodna ... 785 km
Gdynia ... 804 km
Vitebsk ... 813 km
Gdańsk ... 815 km
Minsk ... 824 km
Białystok ... 846 km
Petrozavodsk ... 865 km
Mahilyow ... 931 km
Smolensk ... 946 km
Bydgoszcz ... 958 km
Brest ... 959 km
Warsaw ... 968 km
Göteborg ... 994 km
Malmö ... 1025 km
Oslo ... 1035 km
Copenhagen ... 1050 km
Łódź ... 1052 km
Lublin ... 1056 km
Poznań ... 1069 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries