Morshyn, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Morshyn, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Morshyn, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Morshyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Morshyn: Today, September 24, 2017

Sunrise Morshyn

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Morshyn

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morshin
  • Morshyn
  • Morsztyn
  • Morszyn
  • Моршин

Country

Morshyn is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

6,241 People

Cities around Morshyn (Lviv)

Lviv ... 76 km
Rivne ... 249 km
Lublin ... 253 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 264 km
Brest ... 324 km
Kraków ... 331 km
Vinnytsya ... 369 km
Iaşi ... 370 km
Zhytomyr ... 404 km
Katowice ... 407 km
Warsaw ... 409 km
Braşov ... 411 km
Budapest ... 428 km
Timişoara ... 431 km
Białystok ... 442 km
Ostrava ... 454 km
Łódź ... 454 km
Chişinău ... 464 km
Hrodna ... 499 km
Galaţi ... 528 km
Craiova ... 533 km
Sector 6 ... 547 km
Sector 2 ... 549 km
Bucharest ... 550 km
Belgrade ... 551 km
Kiev ... 551 km
Sector 3 ... 553 km
Bratislava ... 553 km
Sector 5 ... 554 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries