Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort McMurray, CanadaFort McMurrayCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inFort McMurray Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Fort McMurray to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fort McMurray

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Fort McMurray
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise Fort McMurray

Sunrise

8:44 am

Local time
Sunset Fort McMurray

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Makmari
  • Fort-MakMerrej
  • Fort-MakMerrey
  • YMM
  • fotomakumare
  • fwrt makmwray
  • mai ke mo li bao
  • poteumaegmeoli
  • Форт Макмари
  • Форт-МакМеррей
  • فورت ماكموراي
  • فورت مک‌موری
  • フォートマクマレー
  • 麦克默里堡
  • 포트맥머리

Country

Fort McMurray is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

76,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort McMurray (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 388 km
Calgary ... 661 km
Okanagan ... 947 km
Surrey ... 1242 km
Vancouver ... 1249 km
Victoria ... 1324 km
Seattle ... 1332 km
Winnipeg ... 1365 km
Portland ... 1529 km
Denver ... 1938 km
Aurora ... 1942 km
Minneapolis ... 1942 km
Saint Paul ... 1955 km
Colorado Springs ... 2037 km
Omaha ... 2103 km
Lincoln ... 2111 km
Sacramento ... 2154 km
Stockton ... 2212 km
Oakland ... 2257 km
San Francisco ... 2265 km
Las Vegas ... 2281 km
San Jose ... 2293 km
Henderson ... 2294 km
Fresno ... 2298 km
Kansas City ... 2360 km
Wichita ... 2377 km
Milwaukee ... 2408 km
Albuquerque ... 2411 km
Bakersfield ... 2428 km
Chicago ... 2507 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries