Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bonnyville, CanadaBonnyvilleCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBonnyville Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Bonnyville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bonnyville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Bonnyville
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Bonnyville

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Bonnyville

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bonivil
  • YBY
  • Бонивил

Country

Bonnyville is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

6,003 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bonnyville (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 233 km
Calgary ... 444 km
Okanagan ... 812 km
Surrey ... 1122 km
Vancouver ... 1135 km
Seattle ... 1183 km
Winnipeg ... 1190 km
Victoria ... 1198 km
Portland ... 1356 km
Denver ... 1663 km
Aurora ... 1668 km
Minneapolis ... 1732 km
Saint Paul ... 1745 km
Colorado Springs ... 1763 km
Omaha ... 1858 km
Lincoln ... 1861 km
Sacramento ... 1929 km
Stockton ... 1983 km
Las Vegas ... 2022 km
Oakland ... 2033 km
Henderson ... 2034 km
San Francisco ... 2041 km
Fresno ... 2059 km
San Jose ... 2065 km
Kansas City ... 2111 km
Wichita ... 2115 km
Albuquerque ... 2136 km
Bakersfield ... 2182 km
Milwaukee ... 2205 km
Phoenix ... 2293 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries