Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lloydminster, CanadaLloydminsterCanada

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lloydminster, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lloydminster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lloydminster: Today, June 20, 2018

Sunrise Lloydminster

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Lloydminster

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Llojdminster
  • Lojdminster
  • YLL
  • lao ai de ming si te
  • lwydmnstr
  • lwydmynstr
  • Ллойдминстер
  • Ллойдмінстер
  • Лојдминстер
  • لائڈ منسٹر
  • لويدمنستر
  • لویدمینستر
  • 劳埃德明斯特

Country

Lloydminster is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

15,910 People

Cities around Lloydminster (Saskatchewan)

Edmonton ... 279 km
Calgary ... 409 km
Okanagan ... 814 km
Winnipeg ... 1095 km
Surrey ... 1125 km
Vancouver ... 1140 km
Seattle ... 1168 km
Victoria ... 1196 km
Portland ... 1326 km
Denver ... 1543 km
Aurora ... 1548 km
Minneapolis ... 1621 km
Saint Paul ... 1635 km
Colorado Springs ... 1643 km
Omaha ... 1737 km
Lincoln ... 1739 km
Sacramento ... 1861 km
Stockton ... 1913 km
Las Vegas ... 1927 km
Henderson ... 1939 km
Oakland ... 1966 km
San Francisco ... 1975 km
Fresno ... 1980 km
Kansas City ... 1990 km
Wichita ... 1992 km
San Jose ... 1996 km
Albuquerque ... 2020 km
Milwaukee ... 2097 km
Bakersfield ... 2099 km
Chicago ... 2187 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries