Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cold Lake, CanadaCold LakeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inCold Lake Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Cold Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cold Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Cold Lake
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Cold Lake

Sunrise

8:27 am

Local time
Sunset Cold Lake

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kold Leikas
  • Kold Lejk
  • Kold Leyk
  • Kold-Lejk
  • YOD
  • kld lyk
  • kwld layk
  • kwlڈ lyk albrٹa
  • leng hu shi
  • Колд Лейк
  • Колд Лејк
  • Колд-Лейк
  • كولد لايك
  • کلد لیک
  • کولڈ لیک، البرٹا
  • 冷湖市

Country

Cold Lake is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

11,595 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cold Lake (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 282 km
Calgary ... 489 km
Okanagan ... 862 km
Winnipeg ... 1159 km
Surrey ... 1171 km
Vancouver ... 1184 km
Seattle ... 1231 km
Victoria ... 1247 km
Portland ... 1403 km
Denver ... 1673 km
Aurora ... 1677 km
Minneapolis ... 1709 km
Saint Paul ... 1723 km
Colorado Springs ... 1773 km
Omaha ... 1847 km
Lincoln ... 1852 km
Sacramento ... 1968 km
Stockton ... 2022 km
Las Vegas ... 2051 km
Henderson ... 2063 km
Oakland ... 2073 km
San Francisco ... 2081 km
Fresno ... 2095 km
Kansas City ... 2102 km
San Jose ... 2105 km
Wichita ... 2112 km
Albuquerque ... 2151 km
Milwaukee ... 2181 km
Bakersfield ... 2216 km
Chicago ... 2275 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries