Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wainwright, CanadaWainwrightCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inWainwright Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Wainwright to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wainwright

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Wainwright
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Wainwright

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset Wainwright

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vejnrajt
  • Wainwright
  • YWV
  • Вејнрајт

Country

Wainwright is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

5,380 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wainwright (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 224 km
Calgary ... 325 km
Okanagan ... 733 km
Surrey ... 1042 km
Vancouver ... 1058 km
Seattle ... 1084 km
Victoria ... 1113 km
Winnipeg ... 1144 km
Portland ... 1242 km
Denver ... 1516 km
Aurora ... 1520 km
Colorado Springs ... 1614 km
Minneapolis ... 1652 km
Saint Paul ... 1665 km
Lincoln ... 1744 km
Omaha ... 1746 km
Sacramento ... 1785 km
Stockton ... 1838 km
Las Vegas ... 1865 km
Henderson ... 1877 km
Oakland ... 1889 km
San Francisco ... 1898 km
Fresno ... 1909 km
San Jose ... 1920 km
Albuquerque ... 1982 km
Wichita ... 1986 km
Kansas City ... 1995 km
Bakersfield ... 2029 km
Milwaukee ... 2129 km
Phoenix ... 2135 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries