Prachin Buri, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Prachin Buri, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Prachin Buri, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Prachin Buri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Prachin Buri: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Prachin Buri

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Prachin Buri

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Prachin Buri
  • Changwat Prachin Buri
  • Muang Prachin Buri
  • Mueang Prachin Buri
  • Pachim
  • Prachim
  • Prachin
  • Prachin Buri
  • pracinburi
  • ปราจีนบุรี

Country

Prachin Buri is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

32,600 People

Cities around Prachin Buri, Thailand

Bangkok ... 77 km
Samut Prakan ... 80 km
Phnom Penh ... 395 km
Mawlamyine ... 403 km
Takeo ... 434 km
Yangon ... 516 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 551 km
Biên Hòa ... 555 km
Huế ... 565 km
Cần Thơ ... 566 km
Da Nang ... 592 km
Nha Trang ... 657 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 754 km
Hanoi ... 847 km
Haiphong ... 862 km
Kota Bharu ... 874 km
George Town ... 954 km
Xiuying ... 969 km
Mandalay ... 969 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 970 km
Haikou ... 975 km
Beihai ... 1026 km
Ipoh ... 1042 km
Wenshan City ... 1051 km
Banda Aceh ... 1054 km
Zhanjiang ... 1072 km
Zhongshan ... 1088 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1109 km
Nanning ... 1114 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries