Bochum, Germany Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bochum, Germany Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bochum, Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bochum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bochum: Today, September 19, 2017

Sunrise Bochum

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Bochum

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baukem
  • Bochoum
  • Bochum
  • Bochumas
  • Bohuma
  • Bokhem
  • Bokhum
  • Bōkhêm
  • Gorad Bokhum
  • QBO
  • bo hong
  • bo khum
  • bofumu
  • bohum
  • bokhuma
  • bokhumi
  • bwkhm
  • bwkhwm
  • bwkwm
  • Μπόχουμ
  • Бохум
  • Горад Бохум
  • בוכום
  • بوخم
  • بوخوم
  • बोखुम
  • โบคุม
  • ბოხუმი
  • ボーフム
  • 波鸿
  • 보훔

Country

Bochum is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

385,729 People

Cities around Bochum (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bochum-Hordel ... 4 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 9 km
Essen ... 17 km
Dortmund ... 21 km
Wuppertal ... 24 km
Duisburg ... 37 km
Düsseldorf ... 46 km
Münster ... 63 km
Köln ... 64 km
Bonn ... 83 km
Aachen ... 120 km
Bielefeld ... 122 km
Wiesbaden ... 175 km
Utrecht ... 181 km
Amsterdam ... 211 km
Bremen ... 217 km
Hannover ... 224 km
Rotterdam ... 225 km
Antwerpen ... 227 km
Brussels ... 240 km
Mannheim ... 241 km
The Hague ... 243 km
Karlsruhe ... 289 km
Altona ... 315 km
Eimsbüttel ... 319 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 321 km
Hamburg ... 322 km
Strasbourg ... 322 km