Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lhasa, ChinaLhasaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLhasa China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lhasa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lhasa
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Lhasa

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Lhasa

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LXA
  • La-sa-shih
  • Lasa
  • Lasao
  • Lassa
  • Lhas
  • Lhasa
  • Lhasa Shi
  • Lhasa-chhi
  • Lhasa-chhī
  • Lhasa-su
  • Lhasa-sṳ
  • Lhassa
  • Lhasza
  • Lhásza
  • Lkhas
  • Lkhasa
  • Lkhasa shaary
  • Lkhasae
  • Lkhase
  • Lása
  • l'hasa
  • la sa
  • la sa shi
  • laca
  • lasa
  • lassa si
  • lhasa
  • lhsh
  • rasa
  • rasa shi
  • Λάσα
  • Ласа
  • Лхас
  • Лхасæ
  • Лхаса
  • Лхаса балһсн
  • Лхаса шаары
  • Лхасе
  • Һаса
  • להסה
  • لاسا
  • لاسا شەھىرى
  • لهاسا
  • لہاسا
  • ल्हासा
  • লাসা
  • ਲਾਸਾ
  • ଲାସା
  • லாசா
  • ลาซา
  • ལ་ས།
  • ལྷ་ས།
  • ლჰასა
  • ラサ
  • ラサ市
  • 拉萨
  • 拉萨市
  • 拉薩
  • 拉薩市
  • 라사
  • 라싸 시

Country

Lhasa is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

118,721 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lhasa (Tibet)

Guwahati ... 385 km
Siliguri ... 388 km
Rangpur ... 455 km
Kathmandu ... 510 km
Shibganj ... 531 km
Darbhanga ... 567 km
Bhāgalpur ... 587 km
Muzaffarpur ... 600 km
Natore ... 601 km
Rājshāhi ... 614 km
Narsingdi ... 631 km
Tungi ... 636 km
Patna ... 654 km
Dhaka ... 656 km
Aizawl ... 665 km
Comilla ... 681 km
Gorakhpur ... 696 km
Gaya ... 724 km
Āsansol ... 735 km
Kulti ... 735 km
Durgapur ... 740 km
Barddhamān ... 750 km
Khulna ... 763 km
Bokāro ... 766 km
Naihāti ... 774 km
Bagerhat ... 777 km
Bhātpāra ... 777 km
Shyamnagar ... 782 km
Bārāsat ... 791 km
Lijiang ... 792 km