Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiangzi, ChinaJiangziChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiangzi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jiangzi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiangzi
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Jiangzi

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Jiangzi

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiang-tzu
  • Chiang-tzu-tsung
  • G'jangdze
  • Gyam-dze
  • Gyang-tse Jong
  • Gyangtse
  • Gyangze
  • Gyangzê
  • Gyantse
  • Jiangzi
  • Jiangzi Zhen
  • Kiangtze
  • jiang zi
  • jiang zi zhen
  • Гьянгдзе
  • 江孜
  • 江孜镇

Country

Jiangzi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiangzi (Tibet)

Siliguri ... 261 km
Guwahati ... 347 km
Rangpur ... 351 km
Kathmandu ... 368 km
Darbhanga ... 425 km
Shibganj ... 432 km
Bhāgalpur ... 456 km
Muzaffarpur ... 457 km
Natore ... 499 km
Rājshāhi ... 507 km
Patna ... 512 km
Gorakhpur ... 552 km
Tungi ... 557 km
Narsingdi ... 557 km
Dhaka ... 577 km
Gaya ... 584 km
Kulti ... 612 km
Āsansol ... 613 km
Comilla ... 614 km
Durgapur ... 623 km
Aizawl ... 624 km
Bokāro ... 636 km
Barddhamān ... 639 km
Varanasi ... 660 km
Naihāti ... 670 km
Khulna ... 673 km
Bhātpāra ... 673 km
Shyamnagar ... 677 km
Bārāsat ... 688 km
Bagerhat ... 690 km