Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dêqên, ChinaDêqênChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDêqên China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dêqên

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dêqên
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Dêqên

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Dêqên

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dechen
  • Deqing
  • de qing
  • Дечен
  • བདེ་ཆེན
  • 德庆

Country

Dêqên is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

62,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dêqên (Tibet)

Siliguri ... 402 km
Guwahati ... 424 km
Rangpur ... 479 km
Kathmandu ... 499 km
Shibganj ... 557 km
Darbhanga ... 570 km
Bhāgalpur ... 600 km
Muzaffarpur ... 601 km
Natore ... 627 km
Rājshāhi ... 638 km
Patna ... 656 km
Narsingdi ... 665 km
Tungi ... 669 km
Gorakhpur ... 686 km
Dhaka ... 689 km
Aizawl ... 705 km
Comilla ... 716 km
Gaya ... 730 km
Kulti ... 753 km
Āsansol ... 753 km
Durgapur ... 760 km
Barddhamān ... 773 km
Bokāro ... 779 km
Khulna ... 793 km
Naihāti ... 800 km
Varanasi ... 801 km
Bhātpāra ... 803 km
Shyamnagar ... 807 km
Bagerhat ... 807 km
Bārāsat ... 817 km