Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nagqu, ChinaNagquChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNagqu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nagqu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nagqu
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Nagqu

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Nagqu

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hei-ho
  • Hei-ho-chen
  • Kheykhe
  • Na-ch'u
  • Na-ch'u-k'a
  • Na-ch’ü
  • Na-ch’ü-k’a
  • Na-ko-ch'u-tsung
  • Na-ko-ch’u-tsung
  • Na-ku-chia
  • Nag-chu-dsong
  • Nagchhu Dzong
  • Nagchhuka
  • Nagchhukha
  • Nagchu
  • Nagchu-dzong
  • Nagchuka
  • Nagqu
  • Nagqu Prefecture
  • Nagqu Prefektura
  • Nagqu Te-khu
  • Nagqu Tē-khu
  • Nagqu thi-khi
  • Nagqu thi-khî
  • Nagčhu
  • Nakchu
  • Nakchukha Dzong
  • Naqu
  • Naqu Zhen
  • Prefecture de Nagchu
  • Prefettura di Nagqu
  • Préfecture de Nagchu
  • na qu
  • na qu de qu
  • na qu zhen
  • nachwi jigu
  • naga-chu bibhaga
  • nagacu vibhaga
  • nakuchu de qu
  • Нагчу
  • नगचु विभाग
  • নাগ-ছু বিভাগ
  • ནག་ཆུ་ས་ཁུལ།
  • ナクチュ地区
  • 那曲
  • 那曲地区
  • 那曲镇
  • 나취 지구

Country

Nagqu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

30,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nagqu (Tibet)

Guwahati ... 583 km
Siliguri ... 600 km
Rangpur ... 670 km
Kathmandu ... 681 km
Shibganj ... 746 km
Darbhanga ... 766 km
Muzaffarpur ... 795 km
Bhāgalpur ... 798 km
Natore ... 816 km
Lijiang ... 827 km
Rājshāhi ... 829 km
Narsingdi ... 838 km
Tungi ... 845 km
Patna ... 852 km
Aizawl ... 854 km
Dhaka ... 865 km
Gorakhpur ... 867 km
Comilla ... 885 km
Gaya ... 927 km
Dadukou ... 944 km
Āsansol ... 949 km
Kulti ... 949 km
Durgapur ... 955 km
Xining ... 961 km
Barddhamān ... 965 km
Chengdu ... 965 km
Khulna ... 975 km
Bokāro ... 977 km
Bagerhat ... 988 km
Naihāti ... 989 km