Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qamdo, ChinaQamdoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQamdo China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qamdo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qamdo
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Qamdo

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Qamdo

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BPX
  • Ch'a-mu-to
  • Ch'ang-tu
  • Ch'ang-tu-hsien
  • Ch'ang-tu-tsung
  • Chamdo
  • Chamudo
  • Changdu
  • Chhamdo
  • Ch’a-mu-to
  • Ch’ang-tu
  • Ch’ang-tu-hsien
  • Ch’ang-tu-tsung
  • Qamdo
  • chang dou
  • 昌都

Country

Qamdo is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

86,280 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qamdo (Tibet)

Lijiang ... 529 km
Chengdu ... 554 km
Mianyang ... 602 km
Dadukou ... 621 km
Zigong ... 639 km
Neijiang ... 654 km
Guwahati ... 697 km
Xining ... 707 km
Nanchong ... 714 km
Lanzhou ... 760 km
Chongqing ... 770 km
Tianshui ... 784 km
Liupanshui ... 790 km
Kunming ... 804 km
Jianshui ... 821 km
Siliguri ... 853 km
Zunyi ... 866 km
Wuwei ... 866 km
Rangpur ... 868 km
Anshun ... 883 km
Aizawl ... 889 km
Guiyang ... 913 km
Shibganj ... 922 km
Narsingdi ... 947 km
Tungi ... 964 km
Comilla ... 971 km
Dhaka ... 980 km
Xianyang ... 988 km
Natore ... 988 km
Xi’an ... 1001 km