Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rikaze, ChinaRikazeChina

What time is it?

Current local time inRikaze China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rikaze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Rikaze
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Rikaze

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Rikaze

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gigatze
  • Hsi-ko-tzu
  • Hsi-ko-tzü
  • Jih-k'a-tse
  • Jih-k'e-tze
  • Jih-k'o-tse
  • Jih-k’a-tse
  • Jih-k’e-tze
  • Jih-k’o-tse
  • RKZ
  • Rikaze
  • Samdruptse
  • Samzhubze
  • Samzhubze District
  • Samzhubzê
  • Samzhubzê District
  • Sh'i-ka-tse
  • Shigadze
  • Shigatse
  • Shigatsé
  • Shigatze
  • Sh’i-ka-tse
  • Siketze
  • Xigaze
  • Xigazê
  • Zhikatse
  • ri ka ze
  • samudo~uputsu~e qu
  • sang zhu zi qu
  • ssangjujjeu gu
  • Шигадзе
  • サムドゥプツェ区
  • 日喀则
  • 桑珠孜区
  • 쌍주쯔 구

Country

Rikaze is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

80,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rikaze (Tibet)

Siliguri ... 282 km
Kathmandu ... 333 km
Rangpur ... 387 km
Guwahati ... 408 km
Darbhanga ... 417 km
Muzaffarpur ... 444 km
Bhāgalpur ... 467 km
Shibganj ... 469 km
Patna ... 502 km
Gorakhpur ... 519 km
Natore ... 533 km
Rājshāhi ... 537 km
Gaya ... 580 km
Tungi ... 602 km
Narsingdi ... 605 km
Dhaka ... 622 km
Kulti ... 629 km
Āsansol ... 631 km
Varanasi ... 639 km
Durgapur ... 644 km
Bokāro ... 645 km
Comilla ... 663 km
Barddhamān ... 665 km
Aizawl ... 681 km
Lucknow ... 690 km
Naihāti ... 701 km
Allahābād ... 702 km
Bhātpāra ... 704 km
Shyamnagar ... 708 km
Ranchi ... 710 km