Kham Sakae Saeng, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kham Sakae Saeng, Thailand Nakhon Ratchasima

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kham Sakae Saeng, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kham Sakae Saeng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kham Sakae Saeng: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Kham Sakae Saeng

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Kham Sakae Saeng

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kham Sakae Saeng
  • Kham Sakae Saeng
  • King Amphoe Kham Sakae Saeng
  • ขามสะแกแสง

Country

Kham Sakae Saeng is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

11,018 People

Cities around Kham Sakae Saeng (Nakhon Ratchasima)

Bangkok ... 220 km
Samut Prakan ... 229 km
Mawlamyine ... 386 km
Huế ... 452 km
Phnom Penh ... 470 km
Da Nang ... 491 km
Yangon ... 508 km
Takeo ... 522 km
Biên Hòa ... 610 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 611 km
Cần Thơ ... 651 km
Nha Trang ... 657 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 686 km
Hanoi ... 692 km
Haiphong ... 708 km
Xiuying ... 829 km
Haikou ... 835 km
Beihai ... 875 km
Mandalay ... 879 km
Wenshan City ... 899 km
Zhanjiang ... 925 km
Zhongshan ... 941 km
Nanning ... 959 km
Kota Bharu ... 1012 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1059 km
Yangjiang ... 1063 km
Kunming ... 1069 km
George Town ... 1102 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1103 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries