Madrid, Spain Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Madrid, Spain Provincia de Madrid

What time is it?

Current local time in
Madrid, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Madrid

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Madrid: Today, August 20, 2017

Sunrise Madrid

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Madrid

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Madryd
  • La Villa y Corte de Madrid
  • Los Madriles
  • Lungsod ng Madrid
  • MAD
  • Ma-daik-li
  • Ma-tet-li
  • Madrid
  • Madrid osh
  • Madridas
  • Madride
  • Madridi
  • Madrido
  • Madrids
  • Madril
  • Madrit
  • Madrite
  • Madryt
  • Madríd
  • Madrîd
  • Magerit
  • Maidrid
  • Mairil
  • Makelika
  • Matritum
  • Mâ-tet-lî
  • Mā-dáik-lī
  • Sanchinarro
  • ma de li
  • madarida
  • madeulideu
  • madorido
  • madorido shi
  • madri
  • madrid
  • madrida
  • madridi
  • madryd
  • matrit
  • mdryd
  • myadrida
  • mydrd
  • Μαδρίτη
  • Горад Мадрыд
  • Мaдрид
  • Мадрид
  • Мадрид ош
  • Мадрід
  • Մադրիդ
  • מאדריד
  • מדריד
  • مادرىد
  • مادرید
  • مدريد
  • میدرد
  • مەدرید
  • ܡܕܪܝܕ
  • मद्रिद
  • मद्रिद्
  • माद्रिद
  • माद्री
  • म्याड्रिड
  • মাদ্রিদ
  • ਮਾਦਰੀਦ
  • ମାଡ୍ରିଦ
  • மத்ரித்
  • ಮಡ್ರಿಡ್
  • മാഡ്രിഡ്
  • มาดริด
  • མ་ད་རིད།
  • မဒရစ်မြို့
  • მადრიდი
  • ማድሪድ
  • マドリード
  • マドリード市
  • 馬德里
  • 马德里
  • 마드리드

Country

Madrid is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

3,255,944 People

Cities around Madrid (Provincia de Madrid)

Carabanchel ... 4 km
Latina ... 5 km
Valladolid ... 159 km
Zaragoza ... 264 km
Valencia ... 286 km
Córdoba ... 291 km
Bilbao ... 320 km
Murcia ... 338 km
Alicante ... 344 km
Gijón ... 378 km
Sevilla ... 380 km
Málaga ... 411 km
Vigo ... 449 km
Lisbon ... 473 km
Barcelona ... 481 km
Eixample ... 482 km
Palma ... 517 km
Tangier ... 539 km
Toulouse ... 541 km
Tétouan ... 549 km
Al Hoceïma ... 569 km
Oran ... 575 km
Oujda ... 647 km
Algiers ... 674 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 685 km
Boumerdas ... 701 km
Fes ... 710 km
Kenitra ... 716 km
Meknès ... 733 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries