Kemi, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kemi, Finland Kemi-Tornio, Lapland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kemi, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kemi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kemi: Today, August 22, 2017

Sunrise Kemi

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Kemi

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giepma
  • Gorad Kemi
  • KEM
  • Kemi
  • Kemis
  • ji mi
  • kai mi
  • kemi
  • kymy
  • Горад Кемі
  • Кеми
  • Кемі
  • كيمي
  • کیمی
  • ケミ
  • 凯米
  • 基米
  • 케미

Country

Kemi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

22,641 People

Cities around Kemi (Kemi-Tornio, Lapland)

Espoo ... 609 km
Helsinki ... 614 km
Tallinn ... 694 km
Murmansk ... 770 km
Kalininskiy ... 785 km
Saint Petersburg ... 787 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 791 km
Stockholm ... 876 km
Petrozavodsk ... 896 km
Riga ... 968 km
Kaunas ... 1194 km
Vilnius ... 1217 km
Vitebsk ... 1245 km
Kaliningrad ... 1256 km
Oslo ... 1278 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1286 km
Cherepovets ... 1291 km
Minsk ... 1324 km
Gdynia ... 1325 km
Hrodna ... 1327 km
Tver ... 1333 km
Gdańsk ... 1339 km
Göteborg ... 1341 km
Smolensk ... 1346 km
Mahilyow ... 1380 km
Białystok ... 1391 km
Vologda ... 1420 km
Malmö ... 1449 km
Copenhagen ... 1465 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1484 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries