Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yakutsk, RussiaYakutskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inYakutsk Russia

What day is it in Yakutsk right now?

Monday (June 14, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+9

Time Zone

Asia/
Yakutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yakutsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yakutsk
Today, June 14, 2021

Sunrise Yakutsk

Sunrise

2:31 am

Local time
Sunset Yakutsk

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • D'okuuskaj
  • Jakutsk
  • YKS
  • Yakutsk
  • Yerkutsk
  • yakucheukeu
  • Дьокуускай
  • Якутск
  • 야쿠츠크

Country

Yakutsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yakutsk.

Population

235,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yakutsk (Sakha)

Komsomolsk-on-Amur ... 1391 km
Bei’an ... 1535 km
Khabarovsk ... 1551 km
Khabarovsk Vtoroy ... 1557 km
Hegang ... 1616 km
Jiamusi ... 1677 km
Qiqihar ... 1681 km
Shuangyashan ... 1698 km
Chita ... 1703 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1703 km
Suihua ... 1708 km
Taihecun ... 1792 km
Harbin ... 1809 km
Jixi ... 1844 km
Baicheng ... 1890 km
Mudanjiang ... 1920 km
Jilin ... 2017 km
Changchun ... 2028 km
Vladivostok ... 2090 km
Ulan-Ude ... 2097 km
Yanji ... 2104 km
Tongliao ... 2113 km
Siping ... 2120 km
Liaoyuan ... 2137 km
Tieling ... 2223 km
Chongjin ... 2227 km
Asahikawa ... 2249 km
Tonghua ... 2256 km
Fushun ... 2265 km
Shenyang ... 2283 km