Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand Changwat Ubon Ratchathani

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ubon Ratchathani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ubon Ratchathani: Today, August 23, 2017

Sunrise Ubon Ratchathani

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Ubon Ratchathani

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Changwat Muang Ubon
  • Changwat Ubon Ratchathani
  • Muang Ubol
  • Muang Ubon
  • Muang Ubon Ratcha-Thani
  • Muang Ubun
  • Mueang Ubon Ratchathani
  • Oubon
  • UBP
  • Ubol
  • Ubol Rachatani
  • Ubol Rajadhani
  • Ubolrajdhani
  • Ubon
  • Ubon Rachatani
  • Ubon Rachpani
  • Ubon Ratchathani
  • Ubon Ratczathani
  • Ubonrajathani
  • Ubonrajdhani
  • Ubonrajthani
  • Ubonratcathanis
  • Ubonratčathanis
  • awbwn ratshathany
  • tesaban'nakon・ubonrachatani
  • thesbal nkhr xublrachthani
  • ubonlaschatani
  • wu wen le cha ta ni
  • xublrachthani
  • ywbwn ratchatany
  • Убон Рачатані
  • أوبون راتشاثاني
  • ابون راتچاتھانی
  • اوبون راٹچاتھانی
  • یوبون راتچاتانی
  • อุบลราชธานี
  • เทศบาลนครอุบลราชธานี
  • ཨུ་བཱོན་ར་ཊི་ཅ་ཐ་ནི།
  • テーサバーンナコーン・ウボンラーチャターニー
  • 乌汶叻差他尼
  • 우본랏차타니

Country

Ubon Ratchathani is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

122,533 People

Cities around Ubon Ratchathani (Changwat Ubon Ratchathani)

Huế ... 258 km
Da Nang ... 285 km
Bangkok ... 385 km
Samut Prakan ... 385 km
Phnom Penh ... 405 km
Takeo ... 468 km
Nha Trang ... 479 km
Biên Hòa ... 499 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 507 km
Cần Thơ ... 578 km
Mawlamyine ... 594 km
Haiphong ... 637 km
Hanoi ... 642 km
Xiuying ... 682 km
Haikou ... 688 km
Yangon ... 717 km
Beihai ... 767 km
Zhanjiang ... 797 km
Zhongshan ... 811 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 856 km
Nanning ... 879 km
Wenshan City ... 895 km
Yangjiang ... 924 km
Mandalay ... 1021 km
Yunfu ... 1023 km
Kota Bharu ... 1024 km
Macau ... 1035 km
Zhuhai ... 1043 km
Jiangmen ... 1043 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries