Phra Phutthabat, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phra Phutthabat, Thailand Sara Buri

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phra Phutthabat, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phra Phutthabat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phra Phutthabat: Today, August 23, 2017

Sunrise Phra Phutthabat

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Phra Phutthabat

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Phra Phutthabat
  • Ban Khun Khlon
  • Bhra Bhudhabadh
  • Bhra Bhudhābadh
  • Khun Khlon
  • King Amphoe Phra Phutthabat
  • King Phra Phutthabat
  • Phra Phutthabat
  • Phra Phutthabet
  • phraphuththbath
  • พระพุทธบาท

Country

Phra Phutthabat is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

57,008 People

Cities around Phra Phutthabat (Sara Buri)

Bangkok ... 110 km
Samut Prakan ... 125 km
Mawlamyine ... 320 km
Yangon ... 436 km
Phnom Penh ... 480 km
Takeo ... 521 km
Huế ... 577 km
Da Nang ... 613 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 635 km
Biên Hòa ... 637 km
Cần Thơ ... 653 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 667 km
Nha Trang ... 726 km
Hanoi ... 802 km
Haiphong ... 824 km
Mandalay ... 883 km
Kota Bharu ... 953 km
Xiuying ... 957 km
Haikou ... 963 km
Wenshan City ... 990 km
Beihai ... 998 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1024 km
George Town ... 1026 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1051 km
Zhanjiang ... 1051 km
Zhongshan ... 1067 km
Nanning ... 1075 km
Banda Aceh ... 1101 km
Chittagong ... 1103 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries