Denpasar, Indonesia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Denpasar, Indonesia Bali

What time is it?

Current local time in
Denpasar, Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Denpasar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Denpasar: Today, June 24, 2017

Sunrise Denpasar

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Denpasar

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DPS
  • Dempasar
  • Dempassar
  • Denpasar
  • Denpasar Bali
  • Denpasaras
  • Gorad Dehnpasar
  • Kota Denpasar
  • Kutha Denpasar
  • Ntenpasar
  • dan pa sha
  • denapasara
  • denpasaleu
  • denpasaru
  • dnpasar
  • Ντενπασάρ
  • Горад Дэнпасар
  • Денпасар
  • דנפסאר
  • دنپاسار
  • ڈنپاسار
  • ڈنپسار
  • देनपसार
  • દેનપસાર
  • ဒန်ပါဆာမြို့
  • დენპასარი
  • デンパサール
  • 丹帕沙
  • 덴파사르

Country

Denpasar is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

834,881 People

Cities around Denpasar (Bali)

Mataram ... 73 km
Jember ... 133 km
Situbondo ... 142 km
Malang ... 220 km
Surabaya ... 251 km
Surakarta ... 371 km
Yogyakarta ... 400 km
Semarang ... 425 km
Pekalongan ... 484 km
Makassar ... 512 km
Cirebon ... 575 km
Tasikmalaya ... 579 km
Banjarmasin ... 589 km
Bandung ... 638 km
Cimahi ... 645 km
Sukabumi ... 691 km
Kupang ... 692 km
Bekasi ... 710 km
Bogor ... 712 km
Depok ... 716 km
Jakarta ... 722 km
South Tangerang ... 728 km
Tangerang ... 739 km
Balikpapan ... 823 km
Bandar Lampung ... 872 km
Samarinda ... 911 km
Palu ... 930 km
Palembang ... 1049 km
Pontianak ... 1059 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries