Nanjing, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nanjing, China Jiangsu

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nanjing, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nanjing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nanjing: Today, September 24, 2017

Sunrise Nanjing

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Nanjing

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Nankin
  • Lâm-kiaⁿ-chhī
  • NKG
  • Nam Kinh
  • Nam-kin-su
  • Namkin
  • Nan'czin
  • Nan'zhin
  • Nan-ching
  • Nan-ching-shih
  • Nanchino
  • Nanchinum
  • Nandzing
  • Nandzjina
  • Nandžing
  • Nang-ging
  • Nanjing
  • Nanjing Shi
  • Nankin
  • Nankinas
  • Nanking
  • Nankingo
  • Nankín
  • Nanquim
  • Nanquin
  • Nanquín
  • Nantsin'nk
  • Nanzging
  • Naņdzjina
  • Nàm-kîn-sṳ
  • Nàng-gĭng
  • hnan cing
  • nan jing
  • nan jing shi
  • nanajiga
  • nanajinga
  • nancin
  • nanjina
  • nanjing si
  • nanjinga
  • nanjng
  • nanjyng
  • nanjyngh
  • nʼngyng
  • Ναντσίνγκ
  • Горад Нанкін
  • Нанкин
  • Нанкинг
  • Нанкін
  • Наньжин
  • Наньцзин
  • Нәнҗиң
  • Նանկին
  • נאנגינג
  • نانجنگ
  • نانجينغ
  • نانجینگ
  • نەنجىڭ شەھىرى
  • नांजिंग
  • नानजिंग
  • नान्जिङ
  • ਨਾਨਜਿੰਗ
  • நாஞ்சிங்
  • നാൻജിങ്
  • หนานจิง
  • နန်ကျင်းမြို့
  • ნანკინი
  • 南京
  • 南京市
  • 난징 시

Country

Nanjing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

7,165,292 People

Cities around Nanjing (Jiangsu)

Chuzhou ... 48 km
Zhenjiang ... 57 km
Yangzhou ... 65 km
Wuhu ... 86 km
Changzhou ... 100 km
Taizhou ... 103 km
Hefei ... 122 km
Wuxi ... 133 km
Wusong ... 146 km
Bengbu ... 150 km
Huainan ... 156 km
Changshu City ... 164 km
Suzhou ... 168 km
Nantong ... 168 km
Huai'an ... 170 km
Yancheng ... 181 km
Jiaxing ... 214 km
Anqing ... 220 km
Hangzhou ... 224 km
Shanghai ... 234 km
Huaibei ... 264 km
Tongshan ... 267 km
Shaoxing ... 269 km
Shangyu ... 281 km
Xinpu ... 281 km
Puyang ... 301 km
Ningbo ... 327 km
Jingdezhen ... 330 km
Linyi ... 332 km
Jiujiang ... 342 km