Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya: Today, September 25, 2017

Sunrise Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajuthaja
  • Ajuttkhaja
  • Amphoe Krung Kao
  • Amphoe Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya
  • Amphoe Rop Krung
  • Ayouthia
  • Ayudhya
  • Ayuthaya
  • Ayuthia
  • Ayuthya
  • Ayutia
  • Ayutthaya
  • Ayutthaya - phrankhrsrixyuthya
  • Ayutthaya - พระนครศรีอยุธยา
  • Ayutthia
  • Ayutya
  • Changwat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya
  • Krung Kao
  • Monthon Ayutthaya
  • Phra Nakhon Si Ax Ayutthaya
  • Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya
  • phrankhrsrixyuthya
  • tesaban'nakon・puranakonshiayuttaya
  • thesbal nkhr phrankhrsrixyuthya
  • Аюттхая
  • พระนครศรีอยุธยา
  • เทศบาลนครพระนครศรีอยุธยา
  • テーサバーンナコーン・プラナコーンシーアユッタヤー

Country

Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

81,962 People

Cities around Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand

Bangkok ... 67 km
Samut Prakan ... 83 km
Mawlamyine ... 334 km
Yangon ... 445 km
Phnom Penh ... 464 km
Takeo ... 500 km
Huế ... 608 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 621 km
Biên Hòa ... 625 km
Cần Thơ ... 632 km
Da Nang ... 640 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 692 km
Nha Trang ... 728 km
Hanoi ... 847 km
Haiphong ... 868 km
Mandalay ... 913 km
Kota Bharu ... 914 km
George Town ... 984 km
Xiuying ... 996 km
Haikou ... 1002 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1014 km
Wenshan City ... 1034 km
Beihai ... 1040 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1042 km
Banda Aceh ... 1057 km
Ipoh ... 1076 km
Zhanjiang ... 1092 km
Zhongshan ... 1108 km
Nanning ... 1119 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries