Hat Yai, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hat Yai, Thailand Songkhla

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hat Yai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hat Yai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Hat Yai: Today, June 23, 2017

Sunrise Hat Yai

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Hat Yai

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Hat Yai
  • Ban Haad Yai
  • Ban Hat Yai
  • HDY
  • Haad Yai
  • Had Yai
  • Hat Yai
  • Hatjaj
  • Hatjajus
  • Khat Jai
  • Khatujaj
  • has-yai
  • hat yay
  • hatoyai jun
  • he ai
  • Хат Јаи
  • Хатъяй
  • האד-יאי
  • هات ياي
  • ہات یائی
  • หาดใหญ่
  • เทศบาลนครหาดใหญ่
  • ཧ་ཊི་ཡའི།
  • ハートヤイ郡
  • 合艾
  • 핫야이

Country

Hat Yai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

191,696 People

Cities around Hat Yai (Songkhla)

Kota Bharu ... 171 km
George Town ... 177 km
Ipoh ... 272 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 282 km
Percut ... 394 km
Medan ... 404 km
Kuantan ... 420 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 437 km
Petaling Jaya ... 439 km
Shah Alam ... 440 km
Banda Aceh ... 442 km
Klang ... 445 km
Subang Jaya ... 445 km
Seremban ... 485 km
Cần Thơ ... 540 km
Takeo ... 558 km
Phnom Penh ... 615 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 647 km
Johor Bahru ... 664 km
Biên Hòa ... 668 km
Singapore ... 685 km
Pekanbaru ... 719 km
Samut Prakan ... 726 km
Bangkok ... 743 km
Padang ... 876 km
Nha Trang ... 905 km
Jambi City ... 980 km
Kuching ... 992 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries