Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leh, IndiaLehIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLeh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Leh
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Leh

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Leh

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IXL
  • Leh
  • Lehas
  • Lekh
  • Len
  • Léh
  • le
  • leha
  • lh
  • lie cheng
  • lyah
  • lyہہ
  • re
  • Лех
  • לה
  • له
  • لياه
  • لیہہ
  • लेह
  • লেহ
  • ਲੇਹ
  • લેહ
  • லே
  • ലേ
  • レー
  • 列城

Country

Leh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

37,475 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leh (Ladakh)

Srinagar ... 223 km
Jammu ... 269 km
Kotli ... 304 km
Sialkot ... 306 km
Bhimbar ... 310 km
Muzaffarābād ... 330 km
Gujrat ... 331 km
Gujranwala ... 351 km
Jalandhar ... 352 km
Amritsar ... 354 km
Islamabad ... 367 km
Rawalpindi ... 369 km
Battagram ... 370 km
Chandīgarh ... 383 km
Ludhiāna ... 384 km
Lahore ... 387 km
Shekhupura ... 395 km
Kasur ... 419 km
Mingora ... 424 km
Dehra Dūn ... 424 km
Patiāla ... 432 km
Mardan ... 443 km
Sargodha ... 455 km
Sahāranpur ... 462 km
Faisalabad ... 470 km
Peshawar ... 481 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 517 km
Pānīpat ... 528 km
Jhang Sadr ... 529 km
Gorakhpur ... 541 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries