Sing Buri, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sing Buri, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sing Buri, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sing Buri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sing Buri: Today, July 24, 2017

Sunrise Sing Buri

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Sing Buri

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Sing Buri
  • Ban Bang Phutsa
  • Ban Bang Putsa
  • Bang Phutsa
  • Changwat Sing Buri
  • Muang Sing
  • Mueang Sing Buri
  • Sing
  • Sing Buri
  • Singburi
  • Singha Buri
  • singhburi
  • Синг Бури
  • สิงห์บุรี

Country

Sing Buri is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

20,046 People

Cities around Sing Buri, Thailand

Bangkok ... 125 km
Samut Prakan ... 143 km
Mawlamyine ... 284 km
Yangon ... 401 km
Phnom Penh ... 514 km
Takeo ... 554 km
Huế ... 601 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 635 km
Da Nang ... 639 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 670 km
Biên Hòa ... 673 km
Cần Thơ ... 686 km
Nha Trang ... 761 km
Hanoi ... 804 km
Haiphong ... 828 km
Mandalay ... 853 km
Xiuying ... 971 km
Kota Bharu ... 975 km
Haikou ... 977 km
Wenshan City ... 982 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 989 km
Beihai ... 1006 km
George Town ... 1043 km
Zhanjiang ... 1062 km
Chittagong ... 1069 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1074 km
Nanning ... 1078 km
Zhongshan ... 1079 km
Banda Aceh ... 1106 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries