Kaset Wisai, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kaset Wisai, Thailand Roi Et

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kaset Wisai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kaset Wisai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kaset Wisai: Today, August 20, 2017

Sunrise Kaset Wisai

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Kaset Wisai

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kaset Wisai
  • Kaset Wisai
  • Nong Waeng
  • เกษตรวิสัย

Country

Kaset Wisai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

18,569 People

Cities around Kaset Wisai (Roi Et)

Bangkok ... 324 km
Samut Prakan ... 330 km
Huế ... 333 km
Da Nang ... 374 km
Phnom Penh ... 463 km
Mawlamyine ... 486 km
Takeo ... 523 km
Biên Hòa ... 580 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 585 km
Nha Trang ... 585 km
Yangon ... 608 km
Hanoi ... 618 km
Haiphong ... 625 km
Cần Thơ ... 643 km
Xiuying ... 719 km
Haikou ... 725 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 747 km
Beihai ... 779 km
Zhanjiang ... 822 km
Zhongshan ... 838 km
Wenshan City ... 850 km
Nanning ... 874 km
Mandalay ... 919 km
Yangjiang ... 957 km
Kunming ... 1035 km
Yunfu ... 1048 km
Kota Bharu ... 1053 km
Wuzhou ... 1061 km
Macau ... 1075 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries